top of page
Fortegra_Invitational_Final_Outline.png

FORTEGRA HIGH SCHOOL 9:12 BASKETBALL INVITATIONAL

TOURNAMENT

TOURNAMENT

The sixth annual Fortegra High School 9:12 Basketball Invitational will take place on December 7-9, 2023 at the South Campus of FSCJ. The teams are Oakleaf, Ribault, Providence, Paxon, NFEI, Ponte Vedra, Episcopal, and Southwest Macon.

TICKETS

Tickets for the sixth annual Fortegra Invitational are available via GoFan. Visit https://gofan.co/app/school/FL86264 to purchase tickets for this exciting event! 

BROADCAST PARTNERS





BROADCAST PARTNERS

2023 Fortegra Bracket.png
WJXT 4 The Local Station Logo.png
The CW 17_primary logo final.png
1010XL.png

2022 RESULTS

RESULTS

First Round:

Game 1: Sandalwood 42, Orange Park 36

Game 2: Oakleaf 54, Raines 12

Game 3: Nease 46, Camden County 34

Game 4: Providence 87, Mandarin 35

Second Round:

Game 5: Orange Park 82, Camden County 58

Game 6: Mandarin 80, Raines 48

Game 7: Providence 58, Oakleaf 53

Game 8: Nease 42, Sandalwood 23

Third Round:

Game 5: Camden County 63, Raines 21

Game 6: Orange Park 72, Mandarin 40

Game 7: Oakleaf 57, Sandalwood 22

Game 8: Providence 59, Nease 40 (Championship)

2021 RESULTS

First Round:

Game 1: Nease 42, Dublin 31

Game 2: Fletcher 65, Impact Christian 40

Game 3: Riverside 57, Ponte Vedra 56

Game 4: Fleming Island 67, Episcopal 50

Second Round:

Game 5: Dublin 55, Impact 54

Game 6: Episcopal 51, Ponte Vedra 37

Game 7: Nease 49, Fletcher 48

Game 8: Fleming Island 72, Riverside 53

Third Round:

Game 9: Ponte Vedra 55, Impact Christian 30

Game 10: Dublin 51, Episcopal 44

Game 11: Riverside 62, Fletcher 50

* Game 12: Fleming Island 59, Nease 31 (Championship)

* Nease declared Champion due to Fleming Island disqualification

2020 RESULTS

First Round:

Game 1: Lee 51, Bartram Trail 41

Game 2: West Nassau 77, Camden County 57

Game 3: Bolles 60, Fletcher 52

Game 4: Episcopal 51, Atlantic Coast 49

Second Round:

Game 5: Bartram Trail 52, Atlantic Coast 38

Game 6: Fletcher 63, Camden County 58

Game 7: Lee 72, Episcopal 56

Game 8: Bolles 72, West Nassau 66

Third Round:

Game 9: Atlantic Coast 53, Camden County 45

Game 10: Fletcher 47, Bartram Trail 44

Game 11: Episcopal 54, West Nassau 34

Game 12: Lee 66, Bolles 51 (Championship)

ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM

2018:

Ahren Freeman (Providence)- MVP

John Abate (Orange Park)

Max McQuiddy (Episcopal)

Kevin Finley (First Coast)

Patrick Larmoyeux (Bishop Kenny)

2019:

Deebo Coleman (West Nassau)- MVP

James Repass (Providence)

Max McQuiddy (Episcopal)

Justin Hicks (West Nassau)

Zyhir Sims (Fletcher)

2020:

2021:

Alex Fudge (Lee)- MVP

Terrance Guinyard (Lee)

Ben McGraw (Bolles)

Bobby Crouch (Bolles)

Mark Flakus (Episcopal)

Antoine Sandy (Fleming Island)

Colton Zapp (Fleming Island)

Logan Ryan (Nease)

Matthew Guzie (Nease)

Montez Dunson (Riverside)

2022:

Jaylen Robinson (Providence)- MVP

Bryson Utter (Nease)

Mason Lee (Providence)

Devin Kersh (Oakleaf)

Chris Arias (Providence)

PHOTO GALLERY

PHOTO GALLERY

2022

2021

2019